Mylor Yacht Club
   Home Page   Racing  Friday Evening Races 2006  
 

Preliminary Results - Series A

Contents

PY1 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating A1
28 Apr
A2
12 May
A3
28 May
A4
28 Jul
A5
25 Aug
A6
01 Sep
Total Nett
1st Chardonnay Girl U 5017 A.Nancarrow 986 1 (3) 2 3 1 (DNC) 22 7
2nd Alexis U 1684 P.Pope 929 2 4 (DNC) 2 (DNC) DNC 44 20
3rd Thunderbird U 59 N.Pollard 1030 (DNC) 5 DNF 7 (DNC) DNC 52 28
4th Mary Boon U 1202 J.Cruise 1162 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 4 DNC 1 53 29
5th Freyja U 14 J.Baker 1013 (DNC) 1 (DNC) 6 DNC DNC 55 31
6th Nimble U 673 G.Edwards 1065 (DNC) 2 (DNC) 5 DNC DNC 55 31
7th Fenris Wolf U 524 C.Hoyle 986 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 DNC DNC 61 37
8th Blue Eye U GBR3446 A.Geddes-Brown 1060 (DNC) (DNC) 1 DNC DNC DNC 61 37
9th Narnia U 3430 P.Standley 1162 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 63 39
10th Sudeshna U 1127 J.Hellyer 1168 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 72 48
10th Riduna U 8232 M.Briggs 972 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 72 48

Gaffers and Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating A1
28 Apr
A2
12 May
A3
28 May
A4
28 Jul
A5
25 Aug
A6
01 Sep
Total Nett
1st Grace of St Just H 433 J.Benge .827 2 1 2 (3) 2 (DNC) 22 7
2nd Guillemot H 592 C.Hendra .827 1 (DSQ) (3) 2 3 2 18 8
3rd Jezebel G G64 A.Nancarrow .82 (DNC) (DNC) 4 4 1 1 34 10
4th Lily G G9 C.Taylor .9 (DNC) (DNC) 1 1 4 DNC 42 18
5th Pious Pelican G 25 J.Daniel .8 (DNC) 4 DNF (DNF) 5 3 37 18
6th Ark Royal G 988 C.Gill .8 (DNC) 5 (DNC) 5 6 4 44 20
7th Satin Doll G 12 R.Webb .9 (DNC) 2 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 62 38
8th Jenna H 599 S.&A.Wellman .821 (DNC) 3 (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 63 39
9th Sundowner H 577 P.Wilkening .821 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 72 48
9th Phoebe H 169 M.Reeves .827 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 72 48
9th Henrietta H 262 J.&M.Wolfram .827 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 72 48

PY2 Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating A1
28 Apr
A2
12 May
A3
28 May
A4
28 Jul
A5
25 Aug
A6
01 Sep
Total Nett
1st Haven Q 61 S.Wilkes 1140 1 (DNC) 1 (2) 1 2 22 5
2nd Challonaise Q MN169 S.Pendray 1145 (5) 1 2 3 3 (6) 20 9
3rd Dhokos Q 392 H.Stanard 1085 (6) 4 4 1 (5) 1 21 10
4th Synergy Q 513 B.Dobson 1160 3 2 (5) (DNC) 2 4 31 11
5th Pallisander Q 7217 J.Eathorne 1186 4 3 (DNF) (7) 6 5 33 18
6th Rattler Q 146 A.Ramsden 1318 2 7 (DNC) 4 7 (8) 43 20
7th Fay Nights Q 1122 J.&T.Hoskin 1232 (DNF) 6 6 5 8 (9) 43 25
8th Khamsin Q 62 P.&M.Williams 1103 7 5 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 60 30
9th Alexia Q 977 Pugh&Smith 1160 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 7 71 41
10th Sunrise Q 28 R.Taylor 1199 (DNC) 8 (DNC) 6 DNC DNC 74 44
11th Kaleno Q R14 C.Davies 1208 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 3 78 48
12th Treberys Q 193 P.Jackson 1172 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNF DNC DNC 84 54
13th Dolly Q   S.Flemming 1100 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 90 60
13th Tetra of Cargreen Q FB507 D.Webster 1120 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 90 60

www.sailwave.com
Sailing results from www.sailwave.com