Mylor Yacht Club
   Home Page   Racing  Friday Evening Races 2006  
 

Preliminary Results Series B

Contents

PY1 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: MYC06
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating B1
02 Jun
B2
09 Jun
B3
16 Jun
B4
23 Jun
B5
30 Jun
B6
14 Jul
Total Nett
1st Alexis U 1684 P.Pope 929 (2)   2 2 2 1 9 7
2nd Nimble U 673 G.Edwards 1065 3   1 3 (4) 2 13 9
3rd Chardonnay Girl U 5017 A.Nancarrow 986 (DNC)   4 4 1 4 24 13
4th Fenris Wolf U 524 C.Hoyle 986 (DNC)   DNC 1 3 3 29 18
5th Thunderbird U 59 N.Pollard 1030 (DNC)   3 DNF 5 DNF 32 21
6th Blue Eye U GBR3446 A.Geddes-Brown 1060 1   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 45 34
7th Narnia U 3430 P.Standley 1162 4   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 48 37
8th Mary Boon U 1202 J.Cruise 1162 (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNF 51 40
9th Sudeshna U 1127 J.Hellyer 1168 (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 55 44
9th Freyja U 14 J.Baker 1033 (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 55 44

Gaffers and Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: TCF, Entries: 11, Scoring system: MYC06
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating B1
02 Jun
B2
09 Jun
B3
16 Jun
B4
23 Jun
B5
30 Jun
B6
14 Jul
Total Nett
1st Lily G G9 C.Taylor .900 1   2 1 1 (DNC) 17 5
2nd Guillemot H 592 C.Hendra .827 (3)   1 3 3 1 11 8
3rd Grace of St Just H 433 J.Benge .827 2   3 2 2 (DNC) 21 9
4th Ark Royal G 988 C.Gill .800 5   (8) 6 5 DNF 27 19
5th Pious Pelican G 25 J.Daniel .800 4   4 7 DNF (DNC) 36 24
6th Jezebel G G64 A.Nancarrow .820 (DNC)   6 4 4 DNC 38 26
7th Henrietta H 262 J.Wolfram .821 (DNC)   5 5 DNC DNC 46 34
8th Phoebe H 109 M.Reeves .827 (DNC)   7 DNC DNS DNC 52 40
9th Jenna H 599 S.&A.Wellman .821 (DNC)   DNC DNC 6 DNC 54 42
10th Sundowner H 577 P.Wilkening .821 (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 60 48
10th Satin Doll G 12 R.Webb .900 (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 60 48

PY2 Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: MYC06
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating B1
02 Jun
B2
09 Jun
B3
16 Jun
B4
23 Jun
B5
30 Jun
B6
14 Jul
Total Nett
1st Dhokos Q 392 H.Stanard 1085 (2)   1 1 1 1 6 4
2nd Khamsin Q 62 P.&M.Williams 1103 4   2 (DNC) 2 3 24 11
3rd Rattler Q 146 A.Ramsden 1318 (6)   4 4 5 4 23 17
4th Challonaise Q MN169 S.Pendray 1145 3   3 3 (DNC) DNF 31 18
5th Fay Nights Q 1122 J.&T.Hoskin 1232 5   5 (DNC) 4 5 32 19
6th Pallisander Q 7217 J.Eathorne 1186 (DNC)   DNC 2 3 6 37 24
7th Haven Q 61 S.Wilkes 1140 1   (DNC) DNC DNC 2 42 29
8th Dolly Q   S.Flemming 1100 (DNC)   6 6 DNF DNC 46 33
9th Alexia Q 97Y S.Pugh & J.Smith 1160 (DNC)   DNC 5 6 DNC 50 37
10th Sunrise Q 28 R.Taylor 1197 8   (DNC) DNC DNC DNF 56 43
11th Synergy Q 513 B.Dobson 1160 7   (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 59 46
12th Tetra of Cargreen Q FB507 D.Webster 1120 (DNC)   DNC DNC DNC DNC 65 52

www.sailwave.com
Sailing results from www.sailwave.com