Mylor Yacht Club
   Home Page   Racing  Friday Evening Races 2007  
 

Series A

       PY1 Fleet
Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:12, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating A1
04 May
A2
18 May
A3
01 June
A4
03 Aug
A5
10 Aug
A6
10 Aug
Total Nett
1 Mary Boon U 1202 J.Cruise 1160 (4) 1 1 1 (5) 1 13 4
2 Freyja U 14 J.Baker 1026 1 (4) (5) 2 1 2 15 6
3 Alexis U 1684 P.Pope 929 3 (7) 2 3 4 (8) 27 12
4 Chardonnay Girl U 5017 A.Nancarrow 986 2 (8) 3 6 2 (DNC) 34 13
5 Frenetic Caper U 9775 B.Bagley 1035 (6) (5) 4 5 3 4 27 16
6 Gazelle U   A.Nancarrow 1000 (7) 2 6 4 6 (7) 32 18
7 Narnia U 3430 P.Standley 1167 5 3 (DNC) (DNC) DNF 3 46 20
8 Thunderbird U 59 N.Pollard 1043 (DNC) 6 7 (DNC) DNF 6 54 28
9 Mavis Cruet U 8046 D.Simcock 1000 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5 70 44
10 Blue Eye U GBR3446 A.Geddes-Brown 1060 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 74 48
11 Fenris Wolf U 524 C.Hoyle 982 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 78 52
11 Siddique U 629 J.Baldock 1066 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 78 52

       Gaffer and Shrimper Fleet       
Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:TCF, Entries:8, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm TCF A1
04 May
A2
18 May
A3
01 June
A4
03 Aug
A5
10 Aug
A6
10 Aug
Total Nett
1 Henrietta H 262 J.Wolfram .827 (DNC) 1 1 (DNC) 2 1 23 5
2 Grace of St Just H 433 J.Benge .827 1 (3) 2 2 (3) 2 13 7
3 Ark Royal G 988 C.Gill .8 2 (RAF) 4 4 4 (DNC) 29 14
4 Shadoggie H 904 I.Wilson .827 DNF (DNC) 5 (6) 5 4 33 18
5 Lily G 9 C.Taylor .9 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 1 1 DNC 38 20
6 Pious Pelican G 25 J.Daniel .8 (DNC) 4 (DNC) 5 DNC 3 39 21
7 Jenna H 599 A.Wellman .821 (DNC) 2 3 (DNC) DNC DNC 41 23
8 Phoebe H 109 M.Reeves .827 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 3 DNC DNC 48 30

       PY2 Fleet
Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:19, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating A1
04 May
A2
18 May
A3
01 June
A4
03 Aug
A5
10 Aug
A6
10 Aug
Total Nett
1 Dhokos Q 392 H.Stanard 1085 1 (8) 1 3 2 (6) 21 7
2 Haven Q 61 S.Wilkes 1133 2 (3) 2 2 (3) 1 13 7
3 Khamsin Q 62 P.Williams 1218 (DNC) (4) 4 1 1 2 32 8
4 Challonaise Q 169 S.Pendray 1167 5 1 3 (7) (9) 3 28 12
5 Kaleno Q 14 C.Davies 1208 4 2 (6) 4 (7) 4 27 14
6 Rattler Q 146 A.Ramsden 1334 (8) 5 8 (DNC) 8 7 56 28
7 Dolly Q   S.Flemming 1130 7 10 (DNC) 6 6 (DNC) 69 29
8 Enigma Q 301 D.Brookes 1198 (DNC) 7 5 8 (DNC) 11 71 31
9 Pallisander Q 7217 J.Eathorne 1186 3 (12) 9 (DNF) 12 8 56 32
10 Little Devil Q 7598 R.Browne 1075 6 (11) 7 10 11 (12) 57 34
11 Suce Q   S.Rosevear 1025 (DNC) (13) 11 9 5 13 71 38
12 Fay Nights Q 1189 T.Hoskin 1256 (DNF) 9 10 (DNC) 10 9 70 38
13 Trenenyas Q   T.Kumsang 1025 9 6 (DNC) (DNC) 4 DNC 79 39
14 Alexia Q 979 Smith & Pugh 1212 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 5 13 14 92 52
15 Synergy Q 513 B.Dobson 1160 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 5 105 65
16 Free Again Q 304 K.Batchelor 1180 10 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 106 66
17 Treberys Q 193 P.Jackson 1172 (DNC) RAF 12 (DNC) DNC DNC 108 68
18 Lochiel Q J117 A.Cameron 1170 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 10 110 70
19 Halcyon Q 59 K.Whitney 1133 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNF DNC 115 75

Scoring Codes
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaEntries + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
RAFRetired after finishingStarters + 1

www.sailwave.com
Sailing results from www.sailwave.com