Mylor Yacht Club
   Home Page   Racing  Friday Evening Races 2007  
 

Series B

PY1 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:12, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating B1
15/06/07
B2
22/06/07
B3
29/06/07
B4
06/07/07
B5
13/07/07
B6/Cup
20/07/07
Total Nett
1 Chardonnay Girl U 5017 A.Nancarrow 986 1 (DNC) 1 (2) 2 2 21 6
2 Frenetic Caper U 9775 B.Bagley 1035 (6) 3 (5) 1 3 1 19 8
3 Mary Boon U 1202 J.Cruise 1160 (4) 2 3 3 1 (DNF) 20 9
4 Alexis U 1684 P.Pope 929 2 (DNC) 2 (4) 4 3 28 11
5 Gazelle U   A.Nancarrow 1000 5 1 4 (DNC) (DNC) 5 41 15
6 Thunderbird U 59 N.Pollard 1043 3 (DNC) (DNC) 6 DNC 4 52 26
7 Narnia U 3430 P.Standley 1167 (DNC) RAF 6 5 (DNC) DNC 55 29
8 Siddique U 629 J.Baldock 1066 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 78 52
8 Fenris Wolf U 524 C.Hoyle 982 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 78 52
8 Freyja U 14 J.Baker 1026 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 78 52
8 Emmely U 315 P.Johnson   (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 78 52
8 Blue Eye U GBR3446 A.Geddes-Brown 1060 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 78 52

Gaffer and Shrimper Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:TCF, Entries:8, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm TCF B1
15/06/07
B2
22/06/07
B3
29/06/07
B4
06/07/07
B5
13/07/07
B6/Cup
20/07/07
Total Nett
1 Henrietta H 262 J.Wolfram .827 (3) 1 1 1 (DNC) 2 17 5
2 Lily G 9 C.Taylor .9 1 2 (DNC) 2 (DNC) 1 24 6
3 Grace of St Just H 433 J.Benge .827 2 3 3 3 (DNC) (DNC) 29 11
4 Pious Pelican G 25 J.Daniel .8 (DNF) (DNC) 4 4 1 5 31 14
5 Ark Royal G 988 C.Gill .8 (DNC) 4 2 (DNC) DNC 3 36 18
6 Shadoggie H 904 I.Wilson .827 DNF 5 (DNC) 5 (DNC) 6 42 24
7 Jenna H 599 A.Wellman .821 4 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC 4 44 26
8 Phoebe H 109 M.Reeves .827 5 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 50 32

PY2 Fleet

Sailed:6, Discards:2, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:18, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating B1
15/06/07
B2
22/06/07
B3
29/06/07
B4
06/07/07
B5
13/07/07
B6/Cup
20/07/07
Total Nett
1 Haven Q 61 S.Wilkes 1133 1 (3) 1 1 (DNC) 2 27 5
2 Challonaise Q 169 S.Pendray 1167 3 2 2 (8) 1 (6) 22 8
3 Dhokos Q 392 H.Stanard 1085 2 (6) 3 2 (DNC) 3 35 10
4 Kaleno Q 14 C.Davies 1208 4 1 (DNC) 4 2 (5) 35 11
5 Rattler Q 146 A.Ramsden 1334 (DNC) 4 5 3 3 (8) 42 15
6 Pallisander Q 7217 J.Eathorne 1186 5 7 (DNC) 5 4 (9) 49 21
7 Khamsin Q 62 P.Williams 1218 (DNC) 5 (DNC) DNC DNC 1 82 44
8 Little Devil Q 7598 R.Browne 1075 (DNC) 8 7 (DNC) DNC 13 85 47
9 Fay Nights Q 1189 T.Hoskin 1256 6 (DNC) 4 (DNC) DNC DNC 86 48
10 Suce Q   S.Rosevear 1025 (DNC) (DNC) 6 DNC DNC 7 89 51
11 Alexia Q 979 Pugh&Smith 1212 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 6 DNC 10 92 54
12 Enigma Q 301 D.Brookes 1198 (DNC) (DNC) DNC 7 DNC 11 94 56
13 Trenenyas Q   T.Kumsang 1025 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 4 99 61
14 Dolly Q   S.Flemming 1130 DNF (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 103 65
15 Halcyon Q 59 K.Whitney 1133 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC 12 107 69
16 Synergy Q 513 B.Dobson 1160 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 114 76
16 Treberys Q 193 P.Jackson 1172 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 114 76
16 Free Again Q 304 K.Batchelor 1180 (DNC) (DNC) DNC DNC DNC DNC 114 76

Scoring codes used

CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaEntries + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
RAFRetired after finishingStarters + 1

www.sailwave.com
Sailing results from www.sailwave.com