Mylor Yacht Club
   Home Page   Racing  Friday Evening Races 2008  
 

The Skinners Brewery Series
Preliminary Results
2008

       Gaffer and Shrimper Fleet       
Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:10, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating B1
06 June
B2
20 June
B4
18 July
B5
25 July
B6
01 Aug
Total Nett
1st Grace of St Just H 433 J.Benge 1295 1 (2) 1 1 1 6 4
2nd Rosen G 17 A.Bell 1160 2 (11 DNC) 2 11 DNC 2 28 17
3rd Henrietta H 262 J.Wolfram 1295 6 RAF 1 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 40 29
4th Pious Pelican G 25 J.Daniel 1102 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 3 4 DNF 40 29
5th Ark Royal G 988 C.Gill 1364 6 DNF (11 DNC) 11 DNC 2 11 DNC 41 30
6th Lily G 9 C.Taylor 1156 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 3 11 DNC 11 DNC 47 36
7th Camilla H 767 C.Cambell 1295 3 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 47 36
8th Fairmaid G 845 L.McGrath 1305 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 55 44
8th Pippin G C317 M.Eccles 1102 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 55 44
8th Phoebe H 109 M.Reeves 1295 (11 DNC) 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 11 DNC 55 44

       PY1 Fleet
Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating B1
06 June
B2
20 June
B4
18 July
B5
25 July
B6
01 Aug
Total Nett
1st Mary Boon U 1202 J.Cruise 1168 1 4 1 (5) 1 12 7
2nd Frenetic Caper U 9775 B.Bagley 1106 (5) 3 2 1 5 16 11
3rd Gazelle U   A.Nancarrow 1061 (7) 1 4 6 3 21 14
4th Alexis U 1684 P.Pope 943 3 (7) 3 2 6 21 14
5th Thunderbird U 59 N.Pollard 1083 4 2 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 4 42 26
6th Nibbler U 28 O.Taylor 1069 8 6 (16 DNC) 4 8 42 26
7th Freyja U 14 J.Baker 1028 2 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 2 52 36
8th Trenenyas U   T.Kumsang 1099 11 (16 DNC) 5 7 16 DNC 55 39
9th 4 Winds U 699 E.Beattie 1073 6 5 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 59 43
10th Chardonnay Girl U 5017 A.Nancarrow 996 9 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 3 16 DNC 60 44
11th Splinter U 209 P.Jones 1107 10 (16 DNC) 8 DNF 16 DNC 16 DNC 66 50
12th Narnia U 3430 P.Standley 1180 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 7 71 55
13th Hera U 319     (16 DNC) 16 DNC 8 DNF 16 DNC 16 DNC 72 56
14th Nanjizal U   J.Foote 950 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 80 64
14th Blue Eye U GBR3446 A.Geddes-Brown 1087 (16 DNC) 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 16 DNC 80 64

       PY2 Fleet
Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:17, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm Rating B1
06 June
B2
20 June
B4
18 July
B5
25 July
B6
01 Aug
Total Nett
1st Challonaise Q 169 S.Pendray 1187 1 1 1 1 OOD (2) 6 4
2nd Rattler Q 146 A.Ramsden 1399 (18 DNC) 2 7 2 1 30 12
3rd Pallisander Q 7217 J.Eathorne 1245 4 4 2 (6) 3 19 13
4th Free Again Q 304 K.Batchelor 1380 2 (18 DNC) 5 1 6 32 14
5th Khamsin Q 62 P.Williams 1143 5 (7) 3 3 7 25 18
6th Dhokos Q 392 H.Stannard 1079 6 3 5 4 (8) 26 18
7th Synergy Q 513 B.Dobson 1205 3 (18 DNC) 4 7 9 41 23
8th Andromeda Q 216 I.Wilson 1218 7 6 (9) 9 4 35 26
9th Enigma Q 301 D.Brookes 1258 10 5 10 5 (18 DNC) 48 30
10th Suce Q 1496L S.Rosevear 1100 9 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 8 5 58 40
11th Sunrise Q 28 R.Taylor 1275 8 (18 DNC) 11 18 DNC 18 DNC 73 55
12th Alexia Q 97Y J.Smith 1216 13 8 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 75 57
13th Mandarin Q 5406 BATS 1133 12 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 11 77 59
14th Dolly Q   S.Flemming 1166 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 8 18 DNC 18 DNC 80 62
15th Little Devil Q 7398 R.Browne 1214 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 10 82 64
16th Fay Nights Q 1122 T.Hoskin 1301 11 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 83 65
17th Kaleno Q R14 C.Davies 1216 (18 DNC) 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 18 DNC 90 72

Scoring codes used
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaEntries + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
OODOfficer of the DayAverage Points
RAFRetired after finishingStarters + 1
www.sailwave.comSailing results from
www.sailwave.com