Mylor Yacht Club
   Home Page   Racing  Friday Evening Races - Series A  
 
The Penrose Sailmakers Series
2009

 PY1 Fleet 

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:9, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY A1
01 May
A2
08 May
A3
15 May
A4
22 May
A5
29 May
Total Nett
1st Chardonnay Girl E 5017 A.Nancarrow 1007 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 1.0 2.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Freyja E 14 J.Baker 1020 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 4.0 1.0 18.0 8.0
3rd Alexis E 1684 P.Pope 943 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 22.0 12.0
4th Gazelle E 1520 A.Nancarrow 1074 4.0 2.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 27.0 17.0
5th Kernow Dolphin E 1489 B.Steptoe 1050 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
6th Thunderbird E 59 M.Pollard 1047 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 10.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
7th Otologic E 8054 C.Horn 1008 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 41.0 31.0
8th Tean E 3289   1060 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
9th Nanjizal E J.Foote 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 45.0 35.0

 PY2 Fleet 

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:12, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY A1
01 May
A2
08 May
A3
15 May
A4
22 May
A5
29 May
Total Nett
1st 4 Winds U 669 E.Beattie 1093 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Mary Boon U 1202 J.Cruise 1145 (6.0) 4.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Chalonnaise U 169 S.Pendray 1175 4.0 2.0 3.0 (6.0) 4.0 19.0 13.0
4th Nibbler U 28 O.Taylor 1088 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 8.0 28.0 15.0
5th Khamsin U 62 A.Street 1160 5.0 3.0 (6.0) 5.0 3.0 22.0 16.0
6th Frenetic Caper U 9975 B.Bagley 1106 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 3.0 5.0 21.0 16.0
7th Wing To Wing U M.Wannel 1050 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 13.0 DNC 9.0 50.0 37.0
8th Dhokos U 392 H.Stannard 1076 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 52.0 39.0
9th Trenenyas U T.Kumsang 1147 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 58.0 45.0
10th Hera U 319 D.Teale 1153 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 59.0 46.0
11th Splinter U 209 P.Jones 1144 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 59.0 46.0
12th Xanadu U 9515 C.Bye 1100 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 62.0 49.0

 PY3 Fleet 

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:15, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY A1
01 May
A2
08 May
A3
15 May
A4
22 May
A5
29 May
Total Nett
1st Little Devil Q 7398 R.Browne 1264 5.0 1.0 (7.0) 2.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Pallisander Q 7217 L.Eathorne 1229 1.0 3.0 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 15.0 9.0
3rd Narnia Q 3430 P.Standley 1210 2.0 (16.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 3.0 OOD 28.0 12.0
4th Free Again Q 304 K.Batchelor 1380 3.0 2.0 (8.0) 1.0 7.0 DNF 21.0 13.0
5th Scoter Q M.Selwood 1280 4.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 (16.0 DNC) 33.0 17.0
6th Rattler Q 146 A.Ramsden 1414 9.0 4.0 2.0 5.0 OOD (16.0 DNC) 36.0 20.0
7th Synergy Q 513 B.Dobson 1219 7.0 5.0 11.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 44.0 28.0
8th Salacia Q M.Williams 1208 8.0 8.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 44.0 28.0
9th Suce Q 1496 S.Rosevear 1189 (16.0 DNC) 7.0 16.0 DNC 9.0 3.0 51.0 35.0
10th Andromeda Q 216 I.Wilson 1203 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 10.0 7.0 16.0 DNC 59.0 43.0
11th Hera Q 319 D.Teale 1153 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 16.0 DNC 60.0 44.0
12th Elfion Q L.McGrath 1253 6.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 63.0 47.0
13th Mandarin Q 5406 BATS 1212 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 71.0 55.0
14th Fay Nights Q 1122 T.Hoskin 1315 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 9.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0
15th Wing To Wing Q   M.Wannel 1050 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 75.0 59.0

 Gaffer and Shrimper Fleet 

Sailed:5, Discards:1, To count:4, Ratings:PY, Entries:3, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY A1
01 May
A2
08 May
A3
15 May
A4
22 May
A5
29 May
Total Nett
1st Grace of St Just H 433 J.Benge 1245 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Henreieta H 262 J.Wolfram 1245 (4.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 10.0 6.0
3rd Ark Royal G 988 C.Gill 1364 (4.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 18.0 14.0

Scoring Codes
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaEntries + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
OODOfficer of the DayPersonal Average
www.sailwave.comSailing results from
www.sailwave.com