Mylor Yacht Club
   Home Page   Racing  Friday Evening Races - Series C  
 
Falmouth Boat Construction

The Falmouth Boat Construction Series
2009

Race C5 was cancelled due to bad weather

 PY1 Fleet 

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:8, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY PY@C2 PY@C3 PY@C4 C1
24 Jul
C2
31 Jul
C3
07 Aug
C4
21 Aug
Total Nett
1st Mavis Cruet E 8046 D.Simcock 1008 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Gazelle E 1520 A.Nancarrow 1074 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 16.0 7.0
3rd Chardonnay Girl E 5017 A.Nancarrow 1007 3.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 12.0 8.0
4th Freyja E 14 J.Baker 1020 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 3.0 17.0 8.0
5th Nanjizal E J.Foote 990 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 4.5 OOD 22.5 13.5
6th Alexis E 1684 P.Pope 943 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 DNC 23.0 14.0
7th Otologic E 8054 C.Horn 1008 5.0 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 24.0 15.0
8th Thunderbird E 59 M.Pollard 1047 (9.0 DNC) 7.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 34.0 25.0

       PY2 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY PY@C2 PY@C3 PY@C4 C1
24 Jul
C2
31 Jul
C3
07 Aug
C4
21 Aug
Total Nett
1st Sapphire U 689 M.Robson 1065 (6.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 12.0 6.0
2nd Xanadu IV U 9515 C.Bye 1100 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 12.0 7.0
3rd Mary Boon U 1202 J.Cruise 1145 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 3.0 19.0 12.0
4th Sirius U O.Warshaw 1174 1146 2.0 6.0 (7.0) 7.0 22.0 15.0
5th Rococo U C.Hoyle 1197 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 6.0 29.0 15.0
6th Nibbler U 28 O.Taylor 1088 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 30.0 16.0
7th Pallisander U 7217 L.Eathorne 1229 (8.0) 7.0 8.0 4.0 27.0 19.0
8th Chalonnaise U 169 S.Pendray 1175 1195 (14.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 8.0 35.0 21.0
9th Frenetic Caper U 9975 B.Bagley 1106 4.0 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 37.0 23.0
10th Khamsin U 62 A.Street 1160 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 43.0 29.0
11th Dhokos U 392 H.Stannard 1076 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 47.0 33.0
12th Wing To Wing Q M.Wannel 1100 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 52.0 38.0
13th 4 Winds U 669 E.Beattie 1093 10.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0

 PY3 Fleet

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:13, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY PY@C2 PY@C3 PY@C4 C1
24 Jul
C2
31 Jul
C3
07 Aug
C4
21 Aug
Total Nett
1st Little Devil Q 7398 R.Browne 1264 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0) 7.0 3.0
2nd Suce Q 1496 S.Rosevear 1169 1209 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 14.0 9.0
3rd Andromeda Q 216 I.Wilson 1243 3.7 OOD 2.0 4.0 (5.0) 14.7 9.7
4th Scallywags Q T.Turner 1260 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 24.0 10.0
5th Synergy Q 513 B.Dobson 1219 1238 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 7.0 2.0 28.0 14.0
6th Salacia Q M.Williams 1238 1228 4.0 4.0 6.0 (9.0 DNF) 23.0 14.0
7th Rattler Q 146 A.Ramsden 1414 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 38.0 24.0
8th Sarquit Q 1122 Williams 1168 1208 7.0 5.0 12.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 38.0 24.0
9th Lochiel Q 117 A.Cameron 1210 1260 6.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 14.0 DNC 42.0 28.0
10th Narnia Q 3430 P.Standley 1210 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 43.0 29.0
11th Lucy Q 200 S.Fleming 1120 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
12th Fay Nights Q 1122 T.Hoskin 1315 9.0 DNF (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 51.0 37.0
13th Mandarin Q 5406 BATS 1212 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 10.0 14.0 DNC 52.0 38.0

 Gaffer and Shrimper Fleet 

Sailed:4, Discards:1, To count:3, Ratings:PY, Entries:4, Scoring system:MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY PY@C2 PY@C3 PY@C4 C1
24 Jul
C2
31 Jul
C3
07 Aug
C4
21 Aug
Total Nett
1st Rosen G 17 A.Bell 1160 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 10.0 5.0
2nd Henreieta H 262 J.Wolfram 1295 1.0 1.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0
3rd Grace of St Just H 433 J.Benge 1295 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 2.0 2.0 9.0 6.0
4th Lady Lala H 924   1295 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 19.0 14.0

Scoring Codes
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaEntries + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
OODOfficer of the DayPersonal Average
www.sailwave.com Sailing results from
www.sailwave.com