Mylor Yacht Club
   Home Page   Racing  Friday Evening Races - Series B  
 
Mylor Chandlery & Rigging

       The Mylor Chandlery & Rigging Series 2010


Mary Boon wins Class U

Class E       PY1 Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 10, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY B1
11 June
B2
18 June
B3
25 June
B4
02 July
B5
09 July
B6
16 July
Total Nett
1st Chardonnay Girl E 5017 A.Nancarrow 1007 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 13.0 6.0
2nd Limelight E 4 E.Beattie 920 1.0 1.0 3.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 31.0 9.0
3rd Gazelle E 1520 A.Nancarrow 1074 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 1.0 (7.0) 3.0 25.0 11.0
4th Alexis E 1684 P.Pope 963 4.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 35.0 13.0
5th Otologic E 8054 C.Horn 1008 (11.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 (8.0) 6.0 5.0 37.0 18.0
6th Wizard of Clee E 1813 T.Hardman 1075 5.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 35.0 18.0
7th Nanjizal E J.Foote 992 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 2.0 43.0 21.0
8th Rhapsody E D.Jones 1114 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 7.0 8.0 1.0 49.0 27.0
9th Mavis Cruet E 8046 D.Sincock 1008 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 3.0 11.0 DNC 58.0 36.0
10th Roxanne of Restronguet E C.Taylor 1094 (11.0 DNC) (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 DNS 61.0 39.0

Class U       PY2 Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 19, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY B1
11 June
B2
18 June
B3
25 June
B4
02 July
B5
09 July
B6
16 July
Total Nett
1st Mary Boon U 1202 J.Cruise 1140 (7.0) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 17.0 6.0
2nd Khamsin U 62 A.Street 1154 4.0 (6.0) 1.0 (6.0) 2.0 1.0 20.0 8.0
3rd Splinter U 209 P.Jones 1144 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD (20.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 52.0 12.0
4th Xanadu IV U 9515 C.Bye 1100 3.0 (13.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (7.0) 33.0 13.0
5th Sapphire U 689 M.Robson 1067 5.0 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 56.0 16.0
6th Nirvana U 4782 M.Biglin 1174 8.0 2.0 (11.0 DNF) (20.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 54.0 23.0
7th Mishka U 5174 h.Fisher 1145 (20.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 6.0 64.0 24.0
8th Thunderbird U 54 M.Pollard 1057 9.0 (13.0 DNF) 5.0 2.0 11.0 (20.0 DNC) 60.0 27.0
9th Hera U 319 D.Teale 1172 2.0 (13.0 DNF) 11.0 DNF 7.0 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 63.0 30.0
10th Pickwick U 101 P.Marsden 1154 6.0 5.0 11.0 DNF 10.0 (12.0) (20.0 DNC) 64.0 32.0
11th Sirius U 222 D.Warshaw 1116 10.0 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 9.0 77.0 37.0
12th Cuckoo Hawk U 75 P.Williams 1154 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 11.0 DNF 83.0 43.0
13th Chalonnaise U 169 S.Pendray 1225 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 2.0 89.0 49.0
14th Nibbler U 28 O.Taylor 1088 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 3.0 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 89.0 49.0
15th Sapphire U 2347 A.Dash 1110 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 12.0 13.0 8.0 93.0 53.0
16th Dhokos U 392 H.Stannard 1078 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 DNF 11.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 102.0 62.0
17th Narnia U 3430 P.Standley 1098 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0 68.0
18th Odyssey U M.Wakely 1190 (20.0 DNC) 8.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 108.0 68.0
19th Blue Eye U 3446 A.Geddes-Brown 1087 (20.0 DNC) (20.0 DNC) 11.0 OOD 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 111.0 71.0

Class Q       PY3 Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY B1
11 June
B2
18 June
B4
02 July
B5
09 July
B6
16 July
Total Nett
1st Scoter Q M.Selwood 1280 1.0 (10.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 14.0 4.0
2nd Suce Q 1496 S.Rosevear 1207 3.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 31.0 14.0
3rd Souchong Q C.Saddler 1243 2.0 (10.0 DNF) 2.0 4.0 6.0 24.0 14.0
4th Rattler Q 146 A.Ramsden 1414 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 2.0 34.0 17.0
5th Rococo Q 797 C.Hoyle 1182 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 4.0 42.0 25.0
6th Andromeda Q 1927 I.Wilson 1243 5.0 10.0 DNF (17.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 45.0 28.0
7th Scallywags Q T.Turner 1260 6.0 3.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 47.0 30.0
8th Pallisander Q 7217 L.Eathorne 1229 (17.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 5.0 17.0 DNC 3.0 52.0 35.0
9th Halcyon Q K.Whitney 1400 7.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 9.0 5.0 55.0 38.0
10th Chianti Q 6315 D.Sheer 1150 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 6.0 5.0 17.0 DNC 62.0 45.0
11th Fay Nights Q 1122 T.Hoskin 1315 (17.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 63.0 46.0
12th Synergy Q 513 B.Dobson 1238 (17.0 DNC) 7.0 OOD 17.0 DNC 7.0 17.0 DNC 65.0 48.0
13th Alias Q 21 B.Adams 1100 (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 73.0 56.0
14th Lucy Q 200 L.Fleming 1260 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 8.0 76.0 59.0
15th Mandarin Q 5406 BATS 1212 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 9.0 77.0 60.0
16th Little Devil Q 7398 R.Browne 1266 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 10.0 17.0 DNC 78.0 61.0
Race B3 abandoned.

Class GClass H       Gaffers & Shrimpers Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY B1
11 June
B2
18 June
B4
02 July
B5
09 July
B6
16 July
Total Nett
1st Lady May G J1 V.Whitworth 1400 4.0 DNS 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 16.0 9.0
2nd Grace of St Just H 433 J.Benge 1295 (7.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 9.0
3rd Henreieta H 262 J.Wolfram 1295 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 17.0 10.0
4th Rosen G 17 A.Bell 1160 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 23.0
5th Lizzie Dripping G L.McGrath 1175 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 23.0
6th Nettie H 50 R.Richard 1295 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 31.0 24.0
Race B3 abandoned.

Scoring Codes
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaEntries + 1
DNSCame but did not startStarters + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
RAFRetired after finishingStarters + 1
OODOfficer of the DayPersonal Average
www.sailwave.comSailing results from
www.sailwave.com
 
1