Home Page   Racing  Friday Evening Races - Series B  
 

The Mylor Chandlery & Rigging Series 2011
Preliminary Results

The B6 races are the annual "Cup Races".

PY1 Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY B1
10 Jun
B2
17 Jun
B3
24 Jun
B4
01 Jul
B5
08 Jul
B6
15 Jul
Total Nett
1st Limelight E 4 E.Beattie 917 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 9.0 5.0
2nd Gazelle E 1520 A.Nancarrow 1075 1.0 2.0 2.0 OOD (3.0) 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
3rd Chardonnay Girl E 5017 A.Nancarrow 1006 3.0 3.0 2.0 2.0 (5.0) 4.0 19.0 14.0
4th Adelie E C. Horn 1020 6.0 4.0 4.0 DNF 4.0 6.0 (8.0 DNC) 32.0 24.0
5th Rhapsody E D.Jones 1050 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 5.0 33.0 25.0
6th Wizard of Clee E 1813 T.Hardman 1078 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 3.0 35.0 27.0
7th Nanjizal E J.Foote 994 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 34.0

PY2 Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY B1
10 Jun
B2
17 Jun
B3
24 Jun
B4
01 Jul
B5
08 Jul
B6
15 Jul
Total Nett
1st Mary Boon U 1202 J.Cruise 1140 2.0 2.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (5.0) 17.0 12.0
2nd Xanadu IV U 9515 C.Bye 1057 3.0 4.0 4.0 2.0 (7.0) 1.0 21.0 14.0
3rd Khamsin U 62 A.Street 1154 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 35.0 21.0
4th Nirvana U 4782 M.Biglin 1190 (8.0) 5.0 2.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 29.0 21.0
5th Splinter U 209 P.Jones 1144 6.0 3.0 1.0 6.0 (8.0) 8.0 32.0 24.0
6th Pickwick U 101 P.Marsden 1154 4.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 4.0 5.0 6.0 41.0 27.0
7th Alias U 21 B. Adams 1200 6.0 OOD (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 OOD 52.0 38.0
8th Cuckoo Hawk U 75 P.Williams 1154 7.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 53.0 39.0
9th Chuckle U 675 R. Hitchens 1067 10.0 (14.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 64.0 50.0
10th Odyssey U M.Wakely 1240 9.0 (14.0 DNC) 8.0 DNS 14.0 DNC 9.0 14.0 DNC 68.0 54.0
11th Frenetic Caper U 9975 B.Bagley 1106 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 71.0 57.0
12th Nibbler U 28 O.Taylor 1088 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 72.0 58.0
13th Hera U 319 D.Teale 1125 5.0 (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 75.0 61.0

PY3 Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY B1
10 Jun
B2
17 Jun
B3
24 Jun
B4
01 Jul
B5
08 Jul
B6
15 Jul
Total Nett
1st Souchong Q C.Saddler 1243 2.0 2.0 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 24.0 9.0
2nd Tomaray Q 3109 J. Myers 1132 4.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 28.0 13.0
3rd Rococo Q 797 C.Hoyle 1198 3.5 OOD (15.0 DNC) 10.0 DNF 1.0 2.0 1.0 32.5 17.5
4th Suce Q 1496 S.Rosevear 1205 6.0 (15.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 6.0 7.0 39.0 24.0
5th Andromeda Q 1927 I.Wilson 1243 (7.0) 5.4 OOD 5.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 32.4 25.4
6th Chianti Q 6315 D. Shere 1177 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 15.0 DNC 4.0 2.0 47.0 32.0
7th Scoter Q M.Selwood 1270 3.0 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 7.0 4.0 48.0 33.0
8th Fay Nights Q 1122 T.Hoskin 1315 (15.0 DNC) 3.0 7.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 9.0 55.0 40.0
9th Meka Q 2472 M Lithgow 1225 (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 10.0 57.0 42.0
10th Chalonnaise Q 169 S.Pendray 1220 1.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 5.0 66.0 51.0
11th Synergy Q 513 Brian Dobson 1238 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 8.0 77.0 62.0
12th Incita Q A. Clark 1300 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 10.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 65.0
13th Mandarin Q 5406 BATS 1212 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 11.0 81.0 66.0
14th Scallywags Q T.Turner 1260 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 10.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 85.0 70.0

Gaffers & Shrimpers Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Ratings: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY B1
10 Jun
B2
17 Jun
B3
24 Jun
B4
01 Jul
B5
08 Jul
B6
15 Jul
Total Nett
1st Lady May G J1 V. Whitworth 1400 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 4.0 22.0 12.0
2nd Vagabond H 355 S. Sugrue 1294 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 2.0 25.0 15.0
3rd Henrietta H 262 J.Wolfram 1294 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 29.0 19.0
4th Grace of St Just H 433 J.Benge 1294 2.0 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 3.0 30.0 20.0
5th Rosen G 17 A. Bell 1161 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 43.0 33.0
6th Ark Royal G 988 C.Gill 1424 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
7th Jet H 690 H. Martin 1294 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 5.0 6.0 49.0 39.0
8th Katy of Padstow H 1 R. Gilbert 1294 6.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0
9th Georgie Girl H 572 W. Hawkey 1294 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 56.0 46.0

Large Working Boats Fleet
Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Ratings: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: MYC
Rank Boat Class SailNo Helm PY B6
15 Jul
Total Nett
1st Winnie B 10 A.Williams 1.0 1.0 1.0

Scoring Codes
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaEntries + 1
DNSCame but did not startStarters + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
RAFRetired after finishingStarters + 1
OODOfficer of the DayPersonal Average
Sailing results from
www.sailwave.com