Mylor Yacht Club & Restronguet Sailing Club

St Mylor Village Regatta

10 July 2011

A Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 A Daring GBR 8752T Damien Bloor   1005 2:20:16 2:19:34 1.0
2 A Joker J 24 4250 Mylor Sailing School   935 2:43:23 2:54:44 2.0

B Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club CHS Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 B Evelyn 15 N Sharpe   1.045 2:04:42 2:10:19 1.0
2 B Helen Mary 11 K Andrew   1.06 2:04:27 2:11:55 2.0
3 B Winnie 29 A Williams   1.05 2:05:44 2:12:01 3.0
4 B Grace 54 D Tregaskes   1.07 2:04:46 2:13:30 4.0 Not entered?
5 B Victory 7 P Collins   1.07 2:05:20 2:14:06 5.0
6 B Florence 31 S Mills   1.065 4:0:50:00 4:7:07:39 6.0

C Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club CHS Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 C Leila 21 Adam Bird   1.00 2:14:19 2:14:19 1.0
2 C Deliverance 52 Mike Stratton   1.00 2:15:41 2:15:41 2.0
3 C Lottie 28 P Ferris   1.018 2:15:57 2:18:24 3.0
4 C Sapphire 44 C Simmons   0.985 2:26:43 2:24:31 4.0

E Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 E Hooligan GBR 2527 Robin Edwards   1012 2:46:22 2:44:24 1.0
2 E Amalthea 66 Roger Wood   1014 2:49:00 2:46:40 2.0
3 E Wilkie GBR7268 Bob Chapple   1033 3:00:20 2:54:34 3.0
4 E Persephone 33 Paul Scullion   1014 2:57:48 2:55:21 4.0
5 E Aeolus K21 Richard Sadler   895 2:44:42 3:04:01 5.0
6 E Nitro K8034 Mike Chamberlain   1038 3:16:27 3:09:15 6.0
7 E Ruby 263? Eddy Shelton   962 DNF   8.0

Firebird Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 Firebird Crackerjack 6 Mike Webb   1 1.0 Not entered?
2 Firebird Flying Circus 3 David Healy   2 2.0 Not entered?
3 Firebird Ultravoilet 20 Peter Stephens   3 3.0
4 Firebird Cornish Meadow 467 Steve Hutt   4 4.0 Not entered?
5 Firebird Firefly GBR 4 Colin Gladwell   1168 5 5.0

G Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club CHS Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 G WoodCock 101 Goodens   0.83 1:56:16 1:36:30 1.0
2 G Scallywag Z7 Andy Platt   0.97 1:44:10 1:41:03 2.0
3 G Moey 5 P Saul   1.00 1:46:20 1:46:20 3.0

H Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 H RS 400 925 Mike Woodford   949 2:43:07 2:51:53 1.0
2 H RS 800     822 DNF   3.0

K Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 K Bubble Too FIREFLY 3876 Peter Langdon   1168 1:32:26 1:19:08 1.0
2 K Blue Streak FIREFLY 3877 Bill Bowers   1168 1:33:29 1:20:02 2.0
3 K LASER RADIAL 182215 Jan Vroon   1106 1:29:55 1:21:18 3.0
4 K LASER RADIAL 142289 Christian Vroon   1106 1:30:20 1:21:41 4.0
5 K LASER 165629 Richard Taylor   1082 1:28:33 1:21:50 5.0
6 K Eliza EUROPE 340 Angela Pook   1143 1:34:14 1:22:27 6.0
7 K Back to square one LASER 138288 S Egan   1082 1:31:49 1:24:51 7.0
8 K CONTENDER 2392 Beckett   993 1:24:22 1:24:58 8.0
9 K FIREFLY 376 Mash Derrick   1168 1:40:15 1:25:50 9.0
10 K EUROPE 333 Lesley Talyor   1143 1:39:19 1:26:53 10.0
11 K CONTENDER 435 Sean Whitehead   993 1:28:09 1:28:46 11.0
12 K Persphone 18 Ian Lamond   1168 1:48:10 1:32:37 12.0
13 K Rebel 42 Andy Stevenson   1168 2:58:07 2:32:30 13.0
14 K Rainbow 23 Dave Ryeng Tamsin 1168 DNF   15.0

M Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 M Teacher's Pet DART 18 7682 Adrian Bolton   800 1:57:00 2:26:15 1.0

Q Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 Q OPTIMIST 6103 Benno Marstaller   1646 1:16:27 0:46:27 1.0
2 Q OPTIMIST 6101 Alex Platt   1646 1:16:29 0:46:28 2.0
3 Q OPTIMIST 5812 Jack Elsby-Hartman   1646 1:19:18 0:48:11 3.0
4 Q Small Fry MIRROR 37922 Tony Martin   1385 1:10:34 0:50:57 4.0
5 Q MIRROR 70447 Stephen Pendray   1385 1:12:32 0:52:22 5.0
6 Q Tarka MIRROR 34839 Jessica Lenney   1385 1:12:45 0:52:32 6.0
7 Q B-Czar MIRROR 69439 Bethany Atkinson   1385 1:13:14 0:52:53 7.0
8 Q Amazon MIRROR 66398 Judy Duckworth Ollie Classey 1385 1:14:12 0:53:34 8.0
9 Q Doc MIRROR 68440 George Jenkin   1385 1:18:47 0:56:53 9.0

Shrimper Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 Shrimper Boyer 245 Mark Osborn   1305 1 1.0
2 Shrimper Henrietta 262 Julian Wolfram   1305 2 2.0

U Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Elapsed Corrected Points Notes
1 U Rococo HUNTER EUROPA 797E Clive Hoyle   1198 1.42.41 1.25.43 1.0
2 U Oddyssey 531 Wakely   1240 1:55:11 1:32:53 2.0
3 U Wild Child 3080 Neil Chamberlain   1121 1:45:16 1:33:54 3.0

V Fleet
Rank Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName CrewName Club Rating Place Points Notes
1 V Polly V18 Peter Crockford   1 1.0
2 V Saucy Sally 10     2 2.0

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 5
http://www.sailwave.com/