Mylor Yacht Club
   Home Page   Racing  Friday Evening Races - Series B  
 
 

The Mylor Chandlery & Rigging Series 2013
Preliminary Results

Class E        E Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName MYC Rating B1
07/Jun
B2
14/Jun
B3
21/Jun
B4
28/Jun
B5
5/July
B6
13/July
Total Nett
1st E Aura 8837 E.Beattie 983 1.0 1.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 21.0 8.0
2nd E 4Play 1067 J.Kulpa 995 2.0 4.0 DNS (9.0) 4.0 1.0 1.0 21.0 12.0
3rd E Rusalka 586 A.Street 1100 5.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 (6.0) 21.0 15.0
4th E Xanadu IV 9515 C.Bye 1053 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 2.0 5.0 8.0 4.0 36.0 23.0
5th E Gazelle 1520 A Nancarrow 1039 8.0 3.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 (10.0) 34.0 24.0
6th E Wizard of Clee 1813 T.Hardman 1100 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 38.0 25.0
7th E Mavis Cruet 8046 D Simcock 1005 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 6.0 7.0 13.0 DNC 49.0 36.0
8th E General Khaos 9233 I.Jakeways 915 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 52.0 39.0
9th E Chardonnay Girl 5017 A. Nancarrow 1008 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 RET 9.0 9.0 58.0 45.0
10th E Ruby 236 E Shelton 936 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 10.0 5.0 61.0 48.0
11th E Tressa 3085 A Davis 1039 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 11.0 8.0 71.0 58.0
12th E Adelie 5127 C.Horn 1038 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 10.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 71.0 58.0

 

Class U        U Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 19, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName MYC Rating B1
07/Jun
B2
14/Jun
B3
21/Jun
B4
28/Jun
B5
5/July
B6
13/July
Total Nett
1st U Mary Boon 1202 J.Cruise 1112 2.0 2.0 DNS 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 3.0 13.0 10.0
2nd U Splinter 209 P. Jones 1110 (6.0) 1.0 5.0 1.0 5.0 5.0 23.0 17.0
3rd U Tomary 3109 J.Myers 1121 (8.0) 2.0 DNS 6.0 5.0 2.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
4th U Khamsin 62 R.Chart 1108 4.0 (20.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 3.0 6.0 38.0 18.0
5th U Mara 2096 M.Wilson 1212 9.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 9.0 DNF 9.0 DNS 75.0 55.0
6th U Nirvana 4782 M. Biglen 1106 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 8.0 4.0 4.0 20.0 DNC 76.0 56.0
7th U Nibbler 28 O.Taylor 1085 1.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 1.0 82.0 62.0
8th U Alias 21 T.Adams 1127 7.0 (20.0 DNC) 4.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 91.0 71.0
9th U Chuckle 614 R. Hitchens 1086 5.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 9.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 94.0 74.0
10th U East Wind 244 J. Bailey 1108 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 OOD 94.0 74.0
11th U Guesswork 3461 A. Mitchell 1001 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 10.0 6.0 20.0 DNC 96.0 76.0
12th U Gap Year 705 L. Trenoweth 1106 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 1.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 101.0 81.0
13th U Hera 319 D Teale 1135 3.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 103.0 83.0
14th U Cuckoo Hawk 75 P Williams 1108 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 4.0 104.0 84.0
15th U Roxanne   C.Taylor 1050 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 6.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 106.0 86.0
16th U Charisma III   G.Loveland 1109 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 7.0 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 107.0 87.0
17th U Green Helix 1064 C Hoare 1151 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 109.0 89.0
18th U Helix 1064   1151 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 20.0 DNC 109.0 89.0
19th U Gimcracker 5519 A. Gomez 1050 10.0 (20.0 DNC) 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 20.0 DNC 110.0 90.0

 

Class Q        Q Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName MYC Rating B1
07/Jun
B2
14/Jun
B3
21/Jun
B4
28/Jun
B5
5/July
B6
13/July
Total Nett
1st Q Rococo 797 C.Hoyle 1199 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 20.0 7.0
2nd Q Chalonnaise 169 S.Pendray 1179 2.0 1.7 OOD 2.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 32.7 19.7
3rd Q Souchong 65 C.Sadler 1186 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 13.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 35.0 22.0
4th Q Little Devil 7398 R. Browne 1236 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNF 4.0 13.0 DNC 45.0 32.0
5th Q Odyssey   M. Wakeley 1118 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 7.0 RAF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 54.0 41.0
6th Q Fay Nights 1172 T.Hoskin 1258 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 54.0 41.0
7th Q Tilly   B Edgington 1215 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 4.0 61.0 48.0
8th Q Mandarin 5406 BATS 1187 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 4.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 62.0 49.0
9th Q Meka 2472 M.Lithgow 1211 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 68.0 55.0
10th Q Free Again 304 K Batchelor 1302 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 68.0 55.0
11th Q Topsy   T. O'Hanlon 1141 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 71.0 58.0
12th Q Scallywags   V Walters 1235 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 73.0 60.0

 

Class G Class H        G & H Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName MYC Rating B1
07/Jun
B2
14/Jun
B3
21/Jun
B4
28/Jun
B5
5/July
B6
13/July
Total Nett
1st G/H Ark Royal 988 C. Gill 1385 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 20.0 10.0
2nd G/H Grace of St Just 433 J.Benge 1183 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 2.0 1.0 28.0 18.0
3rd G/H Dawn of Polruan 889 S. Brzybylski 1183 6.0 1.0 DNS 3.0 5.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 29.0 19.0
4th G/H Henrietta 262 M.Wilson 1183 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 3.0 1.0 2.0 30.0 20.0
5th G/H Pelican 102 R.Lewis 1183 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 4.0 40.0 30.0
6th G/H Lady May J1 V. Whitworth 1355 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
7th G/H Silverwind 580 A Charman 1183 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 7.0 10.0 DNC 44.0 34.0
8th G/H Katy of Padstow 1 R. Gilbert 1183 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0
9th G/H Drake 86 N Philpott 1183 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 8.0 6.0 DNF 48.0 38.0

 
Scoring Codes
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaEntries + 1
DNSCame but did not startStarters + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
DSQDisqualifiedStarters + 1
RAFRetired after finishingStarters + 1
OODOfficer of the DayPersonal Average
www.sailwave.comSailing results from
www.sailwave.com
 
1