Mylor Yacht Club
 
Mylor Chandlery & Rigging

The Mylor Chandlery & Rigging Series 2014
Preliminary Results

Class E        E Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Yacht Sail No Owner Rating B1
6/Jun
B2
13/Jun
B3
20/Jun
B4
27/Jun
B5
4/Jul
B6
11/Jul
Total Nett
1st Aura 8837 Y Euan Beattie 972 (13.0 DNC) 1.5 OOD 3.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 20.5 7.5
2nd 4Play 1067 T John Kulpa 941 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 21.0 8.0
3rd Gazelle 1520 L Andrew Nancarrow 1025 4.0 4.0 4.5 OOD 6.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 35.5 22.5
4th Mavis Cruet 8046 D. Sincock 961 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 38.0 25.0
5th Tressa of Lymington 3085 L Alex Davis 1038 3.0 3.0 9.0 RET 8.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 3.0 39.0 26.0
6th Adelie 5127 Chris Horn 1043 5.0 5.0 9.0 RET 4.0 6.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 42.0 29.0
7th General Khaos 9233 R Ian Jakeways 906 1.0 2.0 9.0 RET (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 51.0 38.0
8th Talitha 3557 M. Regan 969 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 63.0 50.0
9th Khamsin 62 R. Chart 1020 6.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 64.0 51.0
10th Guesswork K 3461 T Alan Mitchell 1001 9.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 66.0 53.0
11th Noon Hi 9630 Jack Penty 954 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 54.0
12th Seo K 1217 T   1057 8.0 7.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 67.0 54.0

 

Class U        U Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Yacht Sail No Owner Rating B1
6/Jun
B2
13/Jun
B3
20/Jun
B4
27/Jun
B5
4/Jul
B6
11/Jul
Total Nett
1st Mary Boon 1202 John Cruise 1100 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd Wizard of Clee 1813 T Tony Hardman 1094 4.0 2.0 3.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 22.0 12.0
3rd Nirvana 4782 T Mike Biglin 1094 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 7.0 30.0 20.0
4th Tomaray 3109 Jonathan Myers 1111 2.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 6.0 35.0 25.0
5th Hera 319 D.Teale 1100 6.0 3.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 10.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
6th Green Helix 1064 C Robert Hitchens 1144 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 10.0 DNC 43.0 33.0
7th Roxanne of Restronguet   Charles Taylor 1086 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 10.0 DNC 4.0 50.0 40.0
8th Les Beez Neez 11230   1096 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 3.0 53.0 43.0
9th Flamingo Blue 3065   1107 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 55.0 45.0

 

Class Q        Q Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Yacht Sail No Owner Rating B1
6/Jun
B2
13/Jun
B3
20/Jun
B4
27/Jun
B5
4/Jul
B6
11/Jul
Total Nett
1st Rococo 797 Clive Hoyle 1173 1.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 11.0 7.0
2nd Chalonnaise MN 169 Stephen Pendray 1199 2.0 2.0 2.0 2.0 OOD (15.0 DNC) 2.0 25.0 10.0
3rd Mara 2096 L Martin Wilson 1203 3.0 3.0 (6.0) 2.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 13.0
4th Souchong Z65 Colin Sadler 1187 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 1.0 5.0 33.0 18.0
5th Tilly of Mylor Z78 Barry Edgington 1191 5.0 4.0 (7.0) 7.0 3.0 4.0 30.0 23.0
6th Lady May J1 V. Whitworth 1312 4.0 6.0 5.0 5.0 (15.0 DNC) 7.0 42.0 27.0
7th Tinuviel 2518 L A &S Hayes 1154 6.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 6.0 44.0 29.0
8th Lichenya   J. Brown 1179 10.0 8.0 (15.0 DNC) 10.0 5.0 15.0 DNC 63.0 48.0
9th Rattler 146 Alan Ramsden 1279 12.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 56.0
10th Topsy Z 70 T. O'Hanlon 1117 9.0 7.0 10.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 71.0 56.0
11th Meka 2472 L Mike Lithgow 1174 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 64.0
12th Free Again 304 Keith Batchelor 1282 7.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 82.0 67.0
13th Odyssey   Malcolm Wakely 1172 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 69.0
14th Scallywags   V. Walters 1235 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 69.0

 

Class H        H Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Yacht Sail No Owner Rating B1
6/Jun
B2
13/Jun
B3
20/Jun
B4
27/Jun
B5
4/Jul
B6
11/Jul
Total Nett
1st Henrietta 262 Michael Wilson 1305 1.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 1.0 1.0 19.0 8.0
2nd Pelican 102 Richard Lewis 1305 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.8 RDGa 2.0 3.0 16.8 12.8
3rd Grace of St Just 433 John Benge 1305 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 11.0 DNC 2.0 38.0 27.0
4th Vagabond 355 S.Sugrue 1305 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 4.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 39.0 28.0
5th Silver Wind 580 Alan Charman 1305 4.0 7.0 RET 8.0 RET 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 39.0 28.0
6th Dawn of Polruan 889 Steve Przybylski 1305 5.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 47.0 36.0
7th Drake 86 N.Philpott 1305 6.0 5.0 8.0 RET (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 49.0 38.0
8th Katy of Padstow 1 R.Gilbert 1305 (11.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 RET 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 5.0 50.0 39.0
9th Nettie 50 Richard Rickard 1284 3.0 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 6.0 53.0 42.0
10th Ysella 298 B. Phipps 1305 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 2.0 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 57.0 46.0

 
Scoring Codes
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaEntries + 1
DNSCame but did not startStarters + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
RAFRetired after finishingStarters + 1
OODOfficer of the DayPersonal Average
www.sailwave.comRacing results from
www.sailwave.com