Mylor Yacht Club
 
Mylor Chandlery & Rigging

The Mylor Chandlery & Rigging Series 2016
Preliminary Results

Class E        E Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
3/Jun
B2
10/Jun
B3
17/Jun
B4
24/Jun
B5
1/Jul
B6
8/Jul
Total Nett
1st E BRIGHTWORK 4383 John Kulpa 951 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) 1.0 9.0 6.0
2nd E MAVIS CRUET 8046 Dave Sincock 1017 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 5.0 26.0 16.0
3rd E JAB JAB 9926 Richard Chart 887 3.0 (9.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 26.0 17.0
4th E JOKER 4250 Mylor SS 1045 5.0 5.0 6.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 27.0 19.0
5th E ADELIE 5127 Chris Horne 1063 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 6.0 27.0 21.0
6th E ANYA 1026 Julian Wolfram 1011 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 37.0 28.0
7th E NIGHTOWLER 242 Mike Lithgow 966 6.0 4.0 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 40.0 31.0
8th E TALITHA 3557 Mike Regan 974 7.0 9.0 DNC 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 43.0 33.0
9th E MOONSONG - Tricia Adams 974 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 RET 6.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 RET 10.0 DNC 48.0 38.0

 

Class U        U Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
3/Jun
B2
10/Jun
B3
17/Jun
B4
24/Jun
B5
1/Jul
B6
8/Jul
Total Nett
1st U MARY BOON 1202 John Cruise 1094 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 11.0 7.0
2nd U LIGHTNING 7339 Peter Dallow 1085 (3.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.8 OOD 10.8 7.8
3rd U WIZARD OF CLEE 1813T Tony Hardman 1086 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 30.0 22.0
4th U TOMARAY 3109 Jon Myers 1083 2.0 3.0 5.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 38.0 27.0
5th U LEZ BEEZ NEEZ 11230 Alan Street 1050 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 6.0 (9.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 37.0 28.0
6th U GROWLING KOUGAR 1063 Jackie Cutler 1011 7.0 DNC 4.0 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 28.0
7th U THE COOL KIDS 576 Tim Rowley 1101 7.0 DNC 3.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 3.0 39.0 30.0
8th U NIRVANA 4782T Mike Biglin 1088 4.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 6.0 4.0 9.0 RET 40.0 31.0
9th U SAPPHIRE 2347L Shaun Sexton 1094 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 42.0 33.0
10th U GREEN HELIX 1064C Nick Straw 1116 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 47.0 36.0
11th U MISHKA 5164T   1085 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 48.0 37.0

 

Class H        H Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
3/Jun
B2
10/Jun
B3
17/Jun
B4
24/Jun
B5
1/Jul
B6
8/Jul
Total Nett
1st H YSELLA 298 Brian Phipps 1305 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 24.0 12.0
2nd H VAGABOND 355 Simon Sugrue 1305 (10.0 DNC) 1.0 10.0 DNC 2.0 1.0 2.0 26.0 16.0
3rd H HENRIETTA 262 Michael Wilson 1305 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 2.0 9.0 DNC 28.0 18.0
4th H PELICAN 102 Richard Lewis 1305 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 23.0 18.0
5th H DAWN OF POLRUAN 889 Steve Przybylski 1305 5.0 8.0 7.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 35.0 26.0
6th H STERREN VOR 518 Miles Pinchin 1305 7.0 7.0 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 35.0 27.0
7th H JENESSA 127 Mark Lewis 1305 2.0 4.0 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
8th H GRACE OF ST JUST 433 Sarah & James Fairbairn 1305 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 DNC 6.0 4.0 9.0 DNC 45.0 35.0
9th H DRAKE 86 Neil Philpott 1305 4.0 5.0 10.0 DNC (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 36.0
10th H CARLA LOUISE 727 Clive Henderson 1305 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 6.0 8.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 49.0 37.0
11th H KATY OF PADSTOW 1 Russ Gilbert 1305 10.0 DNC 10.0 RET 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 52.0 39.0
12th H DISEE 1056 Brian Casey 1305 10.0 DNC (12.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 11.0 RET 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 60.0 48.0

 

Class Q        Q Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
3/Jun
B2
10/Jun
B3
17/Jun
B4
24/Jun
B5
1/July
B6
8/July
Total Nett
1st Q CHALONNAISE 169 Stephen Pendray 1133 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 9.0 7.0
2nd Q TILLY OF MYLOR Z68 Barry Edgington 1184 (6.0) 3.0 2.0 3.0 OOD 1.0 3.0 18.0 12.0
3rd Q ROCOCO 797 Clive Hoyle 1173 2.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 25.0 16.0
4th Q ODYSSEY 797 Malcolm Wakely 1215 3.0 3.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 9.0 DNC 30.0 21.0
5th Q TOPSY Z70 Tony O'Hanlon 1168 7.0 4.0 OOD 3.0 2.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 33.0 24.0
6th Q CORNISH CURLEW 458 Viv Rose 1054 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 6.0 31.0 25.0
7th Q TINUVIEL 2518L Andy & Sarah Hayes 1123 4.0 4.0 9.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 5.0 41.0 30.0
8th Q MANDARIN OF HURST 5406Y David Elkinsmyth 1201 (9.0 RET) 5.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 43.0 34.0
9th Q FAY NIGHTS 1172 Thurstan Hoskin 1231 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 RET 5.0 4.0 49.0 38.0
10th Q LICHENYA - Jo Brown 1208 (11.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 4.0 11.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 54.0 43.0

 
Scoring Codes
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaStarters + 3
DNSCame but did not startStarters + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
RAFRetired after finishingStarters + 1
OODOfficer of the DayPersonal Average
www.sailwave.comRacing results from
www.sailwave.com