Mylor Yacht Club
 
Mylor Chandlery & Rigging

The Mylor Chandlery & Rigging Series 2017
Preliminary Results

      B6 30 Jun - CANCELLED

Class E       E Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
26 May
B2
2 Jun
B3
9 Jun
B4
16 Jun
B5
23 Jun
Total Nett
1st E AURA 8837Y Euan Beattie 966 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 7.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
2nd E LIGHTNING 7339T Peter Dallow 1052 5.0 (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 1.0 17.0 11.0
3rd E JAB JAB 9926 Richard Chart 877 2.0 1.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 5.0 DNF 19.0 12.0
4th E JOKER 4250 Mylor SS - Andy Rankin 1029 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 16.0 12.0
5th E NIGHTOWLER 4390L Mike Lithgow 966 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 5.0 2.0 25.0 17.0
6th E ADELIE 5127 Chris Horn 1063 (7.0 DNF) 2.0 7.0 DNC 4.5 OOD 7.0 DNC 27.5 20.5
7th E TALITHA 3557 Mike Regan 994 9.0 DNC 3.0 7.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
8th E SERAPH 4049L Michael Griffin 958 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 36.0 27.0

 

Class U       U Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
26 May
B2
2 Jun
B3
9 Jun
B4
16 Jun
B5
23 Jun
Total Nett
1st U MARY BOON 1202 John Cruise 1094 (2.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd U WIZARD OF CLEE 1813T Tony Hardman 1086 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.8 OOD (5.0) 13.8 8.8
3rd U GREEN HELIX 1064C Nick Straw 1124 3.8 OOD (4.0) 3.0 4.0 4.0 18.8 14.8
4th U MOONDANCE 722 Liam McGrath 1122 1.0 OOD 1.0 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 29.0 19.0
5th U THE COOL KIDS 4295L Tim Rowley 1059 2.0 OOD 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 2.0 32.0 22.0
6th U NIRVANA 4782T Mike Biglin 1088 3.0 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
7th U LEZ BEEZ NEEZ 11230 Alan Street 1050 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 33.0 23.0
8th U SPLINTER FR209 Peter Jones 1112 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 3.0 OOD 3.0 8.0 DNC 33.0 23.0
9th U FLAMINGO BLUE 3065T Will Parkinson 1074 (10.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 5.0 8.0 DNC 36.0 26.0
10th U GROWLING KOUGAR 1063 Jackie Cutler 1001 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
11th U TOMARAY 3109 Jon Myers 1084 (10.0 DNC) 5.0 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 32.0

 

Class Q       Q Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
26 May
B2
2 Jun
B3
9 Jun
B4
16 Jun
B5
23 Jun
Total Nett
1st Q CHALONNAISE 169 Stephen Pendray 1128 1.0 1.3 OOD 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 12.3 5.3
2nd Q TOPSY Z70 Tony O'Hanlon 1163 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 OOD 3.0 14.0 8.0
3rd Q TILLY OF MYLOR Z68 Barry Edgington 1155 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 2.0 12.0 9.0
4th Q ROCOCO 797E Clive Hoyle 1163 6.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 23.0 12.0
5th Q ODYSSEY 797 Malcolm Wakely 1155 3.0 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 7.0 DNC 4.0 26.0 19.0
6th Q MANDARIN OF HURST 5406Y David Elkinsmyth 1185 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 3.0 (9.0 DNF) 32.0 23.0
7th Q MARA 2096L Martin Wilson 1214 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 38.0 29.0
7th Q RATTLER 146 Alan Ramsden 1289 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 38.0 29.0
7th Q TINUVIEL 2518L Andy & Sarah Hayes 1133 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 OOD 38.0 29.0

 

Class H       H Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
26 May
B2
2 Jun
B3
9 Jun
B4
16 Jun
B5
23 Jun
Total Nett
1st H STERREN VOR 518 Miles Pinchin 1305 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 10.0 7.0
2nd H HENRIETTA 262 Michael Wilson 1305 (4.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 14.0 10.0
3rd H YSELLA 298 Brian Phipps 1305 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 1.0 8.0 DNC 1.0 22.0 11.0
4th H DRAKE 86 Neil Philpott 1305 (8.0) 7.0 5.5 OOD 3.0 4.0 27.5 19.5
5th H PELICAN 102 Richard Lewis 1305 (9.0) 5.0 5.0 4.0 7.0 DNF 30.0 21.0
6th H VAGABOND 355 Simon Sugrue 1305 2.0 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 32.0 22.0
7th H DAWN OF POLRUAN 889 Steve Przybylski 1305 6.0 4.0 6.0 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 33.0 24.0
8th H GRACE OF ST JUST 433 Sarah & James Fairbairn 1305 7.0 (11.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
9th H LADY MAY J1 Jenny Roebuck 1315 5.0 8.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
10th H KATY OF PADSTOW 1 Russ Gilbert 1305 (13.0 DNC) 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 5.0 45.0 32.0
11th H CARLA LOUISE 727 Clive Henderson 1305 (11.0 DNF) 6.0 10.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 44.0 33.0

 
Scoring Codes
Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area Starters + 3
DNS Came but did not start Starters + 1
DNF Started but did not finish Starters + 1
RET Started but did not finish Starters + 1
RAF Retired after finishing Starters + 1
OOD Officer of the Day Personal Average
www.sailwave.com Racing results from
www.sailwave.com