Mylor Yacht Club
 
Mylor Chandlery & Rigging

The Mylor Chandlery & Rigging Series 2018
Preliminary Results

Class E        E Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
25 May
B2
01 Jun
B3
08 Jun
B4
15 Jun
B5
22 Jun
B6
29 Jun
Total Nett
1st THE COOL KIDS 4295L Tim Rowley 1004 (4.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0 2.2 OOD 13.2 9.2
2nd LIGHTNING 7339T Peter Dallow 1017 (9.0 RAF) 3.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 1.0 19.0 10.0
3rd JAKAROO 4254 Mylor Sailability 1045 (6.0) 5.0 6.0 5.0 1.0 3.0 26.0 20.0
4th JAB JAB 9926 Richard Chart 842 1.0 2.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 30.0 22.0
5th ADELIE 5127 Chris Horn 1054 2.0 8.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 2.0 32.0 22.0
6th GROWLING KOUGAR 1063 Jackie Cutler 994 5.0 4.0 5.0 4.5 OOD 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 29.5 22.5
7th JOKER 4250 Mylor SS 1045 (9.0 DNF) 6.0 7.0 4.0 5.0 4.0 35.0 26.0
8th NIGHTOWLER 4390L Mike Lithgow 948 3.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 39.0 29.0
9th NOON HI 9630 Jack Penty 897 (11.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 8.0 OOD 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 52.0 41.0

 

Class W        W Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
25 May
B2
01 Jun
B3
08 Jun
B4
15 Jun
B5
22 Jun
B6
29 Jun
Total Nett
1st MARY BOON 1202 John Cruise 1078 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 3.0 12.0 8.0
2nd WIZARD OF CLEE 1813T Tony Hardman 1066 2.0 2.2 OOD (3.0) 2.0 3.0 1.0 13.2 10.2
3rd LEZ BEEZ NEEZ 11230 Alan Street 1044 7.0 DNC 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 6.0 DNC 2.0 25.0 17.0
4th TOMARAY 3109 Jon Myers 1061 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 4.0 25.0 17.0
5th FLAMINGO BLUE 3065T Will Parkinson 1036 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 35.0 26.0
6th NIRVANA 4782T Mike Biglin 1075 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 5.0 8.0 6.0 DNC 5.0 36.0 28.0
7th EAST WIND 244 John Bailey 1060 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 4.0 7.0 6.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 39.0 30.0
8th SPLINTER FR209 Peter & Stella Jones 1097 7.0 DNC 4.0 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
9th GREEN HELIX 1064C Nick Straw 1082 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 6.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 42.0 34.0

 

Class Q        Q Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
25 May
B2
01 Jun
B3
08 Jun
B4
15 Jun
B5
22 Jun
B6
29 Jun
Total Nett
1st ROCOCO 797E Clive Hoyle 1133 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 7.0 5.0
2nd OSPREY - Martin Wilson 1056 2.8 OOD 3.0 3.0 3.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 19.8 13.8
3rd CHALONNAISE MN169 Stephen Pendray 1111 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0
4th TOPSY Z70 Tony O'Hanlon 1147 2.0 4.0 (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 2.0 27.0 20.0
5th LUCIENNE T694 BATS (c/o Kevin Cooper) 1244 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 4.0 4.3 OOD 3.0 4.0 DNF 27.3 21.3
6th RATTLER 146 Alan Ramsden 1272 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 36.0 28.0
7th TINUVIEL 2518L Andy & Sarah Hayes 1102 6.0 DNC 6.0 OOD (7.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 30.0

 

Class G Class H        G & H Fleet
Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
25 May
B2
01 Jun
B3
08 Jun
B4
15 Jun
B5
22 Jun
B6
29 Jun
Total Nett
1st STERREN VOR 518 Miles Pinchin 1305 1.0 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 21.0 12.0
2nd DRAKE 86 Neil Philpott 1305 2.0 4.0 3.0 3.0 4.0 (6.0 DNF) 22.0 16.0
3rd GRACE OF ST JUST 433 Sarah & James Fairbairn 1305 8.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 (11.0 DNC) 2.0 6.0 DNF 31.0 20.0
4th YSELLA 298 Brian Phipps 1305 8.0 DNC 3.0 1.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 RAF 36.0 25.0
5th PELICAN 102 Richard Lewis 1305 5.0 6.0 5.0 (7.0) 3.0 6.0 DNF 32.0 25.0
6th CARLA LOUISE 727 Clive Henderson 1305 3.0 5.0 4.0 (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 38.0 27.0
7th DAWN OF POLRUAN 889 Steve Przybylski 1305 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 4.0 OOD 4.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 31.0
8th GUILAN DHIU 334 Caroline Smith 1305 4.0 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 6.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 32.0
9th NETTIE 50 Richard Rickard 1296 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF 5.0 7.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 44.0 33.0
10th HENRIETTA 262 Michael Wilson 1305 8.0 DNC (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 45.0 34.0
11th KATY OF PADSTOW 1 Russ Gilbert 1305 8.0 DNC (9.0 DNF) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 7.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 50.0 41.0

 
Scoring Codes
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaStarters + 3
DNSCame but did not startStarters + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
RETStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
RAFRetired after finishingStarters + 1
OODOfficer of the DayPersonal Average
www.sailwave.comRacing results from
www.sailwave.com