event burgee venue burgee

YTC Regatta 2 - Sun 5 Aug 2018

Mylor Yacht Club

E Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Total Nett
1st YTC Div 1 TAI MO SHAN GBR3881L Neil Chamberlain 978 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd YTC Div 1 FIREBIRD OF ST HELIER GBR3879 Robin Edwards 910 2.0 (4.0) 2.0 8.0 4.0
3rd YTC Div 1 JAB JAB 9926 Richard Chart 842 (4.0) 2.0 4.0 10.0 6.0
4th YTC Div 1 HERBIE 6601T Tim Whitaker 901 (3.0) 3.0 3.0 9.0 6.0
5th YTC Div 1 ADELIE 5127 Chris Horn 979 6.0 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0
6th YTC Div 1 GROWLING KOUGAR 1063 Jackie Cutler 963 5.0 6.0 (7.0 DNC) 18.0 11.0
7th YTC Div 1 TRELEW 718 Patrick Dawe-Lane 974 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 25.0 16.0

W Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Race 1
 
Race 2
 
Race 3
 
Total Nett
1st YTC Div 2 HOTFOOT 320 Roeland Vroon 1072 (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd YTC Div 2 WIZARD OF CLEE 1813 T Tony Hardman 1066 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 8.0 4.0
3rd YTC Div 2 YSELLA 298 Brian Phipps 1305 (3.0) 3.0 2.0 8.0 5.0
4th YTC Div 2 DAWN OF POLRUAN 889 Steve Przybylski 1305 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 11.0 7.0
5th YTC Div 2 BARNEY RUBBLE 2919 Nick Collins 1057 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0
5th YTC Div 2 ROCOCO 797E Clive Hoyle 1118 (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 14.0

Race 1 - E Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Div 1 TAI MO SHAN GBR3881L Neil Chamberlain 978 1030 11:30:24 1:00:24 1:01:46 1.0
2 YTC Div 1 FIREBIRD OF ST HELIER GBR3879 Robin Edwards 910 1030 11:33:02 1:03:02 1:09:16 2.0
3 YTC Div 1 HERBIE 6601T Tim Whitaker 901 1030 11:34:37 1:04:37 1:11:43 3.0
4 YTC Div 1 JAB JAB 9926 Richard Chart 842 1030 11:31:24 1:01:24 1:12:55 4.0
5 YTC Div 1 GROWLING KOUGAR 1063 Jackie Cutler 963 1030 11:47:13 1:17:13 1:20:11 5.0
6 YTC Div 1 ADELIE 5127 Chris Horn 979 1030 11:50:05 1:20:05 1:21:48 6.0
7 YTC Div 1 TRELEW 718 Patrick Dawe-Lane 974     DNC   9.0

Race 2 - E Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1235
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Div 1 TAI MO SHAN GBR3881L Neil Chamberlain 978 1235 13:45:02 1:10:02 1:11:37 1.0
2 YTC Div 1 JAB JAB 9926 Richard Chart 842 1235 13:37:09 1:02:09 1:13:49 2.0
3 YTC Div 1 HERBIE 6601T Tim Whitaker 901 1235 13:44:20 1:09:20 1:16:57 3.0
4 YTC Div 1 FIREBIRD OF ST HELIER GBR3879 Robin Edwards 910 1235 13:46:07 1:11:07 1:18:09 4.0
5 YTC Div 1 ADELIE 5127 Chris Horn 979 1235 14:05:01 1:30:01 1:31:57 5.0
6 YTC Div 1 GROWLING KOUGAR 1063 Jackie Cutler 963 1235 14:05:30 1:30:30 1:33:59 6.0
7 YTC Div 1 TRELEW 718 Patrick Dawe-Lane 974     DNC   9.0

Race 3 - E Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Div 1 TAI MO SHAN GBR3881L Neil Chamberlain 978 1425 15:03:35 0:38:35 0:39:27 1.0
2 YTC Div 1 FIREBIRD OF ST HELIER GBR3879 Robin Edwards 910 1425 15:03:40 0:38:40 0:42:29 2.0
3 YTC Div 1 HERBIE 6601T Tim Whitaker 901 1425 15:08:09 0:43:09 0:47:53 3.0
4 YTC Div 1 JAB JAB 9926 Richard Chart 842 1425 15:06:25 0:41:25 0:49:11 4.0
5 YTC Div 1 ADELIE 5127 Chris Horn 979     DNC   7.0
5 YTC Div 1 GROWLING KOUGAR 1063 Jackie Cutler 963     DNC   7.0
5 YTC Div 1 TRELEW 718 Patrick Dawe-Lane 974     DNC   7.0

Race 1 - W Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1035
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Div 2 HOTFOOT 320 Roeland Vroon 1072 1035 11:26:48 0:51:48 0:48:19 1.0
2 YTC Div 2 WIZARD OF CLEE 1813 T Tony Hardman 1066 1035 11:30:03 0:55:03 0:51:38 2.0
3 YTC Div 2 YSELLA 298 Brian Phipps 1305 1035 11:46:03 1:11:03 0:54:27 3.0
4 YTC Div 2 DAWN OF POLRUAN 889 Steve Przybylski 1305 1035 12:05:16 1:30:16 1:09:10 4.0
5 YTC Div 2 BARNEY RUBBLE 2919 Nick Collins 1057     DNC   7.0
5 YTC Div 2 ROCOCO 797E Clive Hoyle 1118     DNC   7.0

Race 2 - W Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Div 2 HOTFOOT 320 Roeland Vroon 1072 1240 13:40:29 1:00:29 0:56:25 1.0
2 YTC Div 2 WIZARD OF CLEE 1813 T Tony Hardman 1066 1240 13:41:18 1:01:18 0:57:30 2.0
3 YTC Div 2 YSELLA 298 Brian Phipps 1305 1240 13:58:07 1:18:07 0:59:52 3.0
4 YTC Div 2 DAWN OF POLRUAN 889 Steve Przybylski 1305 1240 14:03:19 1:23:19 1:03:51 4.0
5 YTC Div 2 BARNEY RUBBLE 2919 Nick Collins 1057     DNC   7.0
5 YTC Div 2 ROCOCO 797E Clive Hoyle 1118     DNC   7.0

Race 3 - W Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Class Boat SailNo HelmName Rating Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC Div 2 HOTFOOT 320 Roeland Vroon 1072 1430 15:03:33 0:33:33 0:31:18 1.0
2 YTC Div 2 YSELLA 298 Brian Phipps 1305 1430 15:14:08 0:44:08 0:33:49 2.0
3 YTC Div 2 DAWN OF POLRUAN 889 Steve Przybylski 1305 1430 15:17:22 0:47:22 0:36:18 3.0
4 YTC Div 2 WIZARD OF CLEE 1813 T Tony Hardman 1066 1430 15:10:10 0:40:10 0:37:41 4.0
5 YTC Div 2 BARNEY RUBBLE 2919 Nick Collins 1057     DNC   7.0
5 YTC Div 2 ROCOCO 797E Clive Hoyle 1118     DNC   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.10
www.sailwave.com