Mylor Yacht Club
 
Mylor Chandlery & Rigging

The Mylor Chandlery & Rigging Series  2019
Preliminary Results

Race B3, 7 Jun - CANCELLED (weather)

Class E        E Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
24 May
B2
31 May
B4
14 Jun
B5
21 Jun
B6
28 Jun
Total Nett
1st MARY BOON 1202 John Cruise 1078 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd TOMARAY 3109 Jon Myers 1061 (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 1.0 8.0 DNC 24.0 14.0
3rd WIZARD OF CLEE 1813T Tony Hardman 1065 2.0 7.0 DNC 2.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 22.0 14.0
4th LIGHTNING 7339T Peter Dallow 1017 4.0 4.0 OOD 4.0 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 24.0 16.0
5th EAST WIND 244 John Bailey 1060 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 4.3 OOD 6.0 4.0 27.3 17.3
6th NIGHTOWLER 4390L Mike Lithgow 948 6.0 4.0 OOD (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 2.0 30.0 21.0
7th ADELIE 5127 Chris Horn 1010 5.0 7.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 (8.0 DNC) 30.0 22.0
8th SPLINTER FR209 Peter & Stella Jones 1095 3.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 36.0 27.0
9th ALENA 311 Charles Hewitt 994 (10.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 5.0 37.0 27.0
10th JAB JAB 9926 Richard Chart 847 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 3.0 38.0 28.0
11th POGOLYRE FRA28786 Jackie Cutler 849 (10.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 6.0 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 30.0
12th POGOLYRE 28786 Jackie Cutler 849 7.0 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 31.0
13th TALITHA 3557 Mike Regan 951 8.0 OOD 7.0 DNC (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 32.0

 

Class Q        Q Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
24 May
B2
31 May
B4
14 Jun
B5
21 Jun
B6
28 Jun
Total Nett
1st OSPREY (none) Martin Wilson 1046 1.0 1.0 1.0 OOD (5.0 DNC) 1.0 9.0 4.0
2nd ROCOCO 797E Clive Hoyle 1133 (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 10.0 7.0
3rd GREEN HELIX 1064C Nick Straw & Robert Hichens 1098 2.0 4.0 2.7 OOD (5.0 DNC) 2.0 15.7 10.7
4th KAY 2 4876L Max Angood 1074 (7.0 DNC) 5.0 2.0 2.0 6.0 DNC 22.0 15.0
5th CHALONNAISE MN169 Stephen Pendray 1109 4.0 3.0 (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 3.5 OOD 20.5 15.5
6th PAPOOSE 4984L David John Reid 1050 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 21.0
6th PELICAN 144 Hugh Fairlie 1196 7.0 DNC (8.0 DNC) 3.0 OOD 5.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 29.0 21.0

 

Class G Class H        G & H Fleet
Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName Rating B1
24 May
B2
31 May
B4
14 Jun
B5
21 Jun
B6
28 Jun
Total Nett
1st STERREN VOR 518 Miles Pinchin 1305 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0
2nd YSELLA 298 Brian Phipps 1305 1.0 2.0 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
3rd DRAKE 86 Neil Philpott 1305 (5.0) 4.0 3.0 4.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
4th PELICAN 102 Richard Lewis 1305 (4.0) 3.0 4.0 3.8 OOD 4.0 18.8 14.8
5th PERSEPHONE 409 Ian Carrick 1305 3.0 9.0 DNC (10.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 27.0 17.0
6th CARLA LOUISE 727 Clive Henderson 1305 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 5.0 3.0 2.0 30.0 19.0
7th DAWN OF POLRUAN 889 Steve Przybylski 1305 6.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 37.0 27.0
8th ALETHEA 381 Tim Keeling 1305 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 5.0 5.0 40.0 29.0
9th MOONDANCE 816 Andrew Noble 1305 (11.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 6.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 42.0 31.0
10th AUGUST MOON 491 Andrew Grant Duff 1305 7.0 (9.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 40.0 31.0
11th GUILAN DHIU 334 Caroline Smith 1305 8.0 7.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 41.0 31.0

 
Scoring Codes
CodeDescriptionPoints
DNCDid not come to the starting areaStarters + 3
DNSCame but did not startStarters + 1
DNFStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
RETStarted but did not finishStarters + 1
RAFRetired after finishingStarters + 1
OODOfficer of the DayPersonal Average
www.sailwave.comRacing results from
www.sailwave.com